ATU Legislative Council
Of Washington State
  • Upcoming Events
    No Events Found
    Google
    Important Links
    Washington State Legislature
    Washington State Labor and Industries
    U.S. DOL - Department of Labor
    U.S. OSHA - Occupational Safety & Health Administration
    U.S. FMLA - Family & Medical Leave Act
    ATU International
    Contact Elected Officials!
  • 2016 ATULC Endorsements
    Updated On: Jun 08, 2016

    The Amalgamated Transit Union Legislative Council is pleased to announce our endorsements for 2016.

    This list is was updated June 8, 2016

    Race

     Candidates

    Senate

    Patty Murray (D)*

    District 03

    Jim Moeller

    District 06

    Derek Kilmer (D)*

    District 9

    Jessy Wineberry

    Name

     Office

    INSLEE JAY R

     GOVERNOR

    HABIB CYRUS

     LIEUTENANT GOV

    FERGUSON ROBERT W

     ATTORNEY GENERAL

    MILOSCIA MARK A

     STATE AUDITOR

    SPRUNG JEFFREY T

     STATE AUDITOR

    UPTHEGROVE DAVID P

     PUBLIC LANDS COMM

    VERNER MARY B

     PUBLIC LANDS COMM

    KREIDLER MYRON MIKE B

     INSURANCE COMM

    REYKDAL CHRIS P

     SUPER OF PUBLIC INSTRUCT

    LIIAS MARKO S

     STATE TREASURER

    Name

    Dist

     Office

    Pos

    MOSCOSO LUIS S

    1

    SENATOR

    RICCELLI MARCUS M

    3

    REPRESENTATIVE

    1

    ORMSBY TIMM S

    3

    REPRESENTATIVE

    2

    BILLIG ANDREW S

    3

    SENATOR

    RITCHIE JASON

    5

    REPRESENTATIVE

    1

    BURNER DARCY G

    5

    REPRESENTATIVE

    2

    VEHRS LYNNETTE K

    6

    REPRESENTATIVE

    1

    LICHTY SHARLENE A

    6

    REPRESENTATIVE

    2

    HOMOLA ANGELA D

    10

    SENATOR

    HASEGAWA ROBERT A

    11

    SENATOR

    KIM GUN-SAM

    17

    REPRESENTATIVE

    1

    PROBST TIMOTHY P

    17

    SENATOR

    OBERG JUSTIN P

    18

    REPRESENTATIVE

    1

    GILLESPIE KATHY E

    18

    REPRESENTATIVE

    2

    PETERSON STROM H

    21

    REPRESENTATIVE

    1

    ORTIZ-SELF LILLIAN

    21

    REPRESENTATIVE

    2

    STRUB RHENDA I

    22

    REPRESENTATIVE

    1

    DOGLIO BETH M

    22

    REPRESENTATIVE

    2

    APPLETON SHERRY V

    23

    REPRESENTATIVE

    1

    FEY JACOB C

    27

    REPRESENTATIVE

    2

    DARNEILLE JEANNIE L

    27

    SENATOR

    KILDUFF CHRISTINE J

    28

    REPRESENTATIVE

    2

    SAWYER DAVID J

    29

    REPRESENTATIVE

    1

    KIRBY STEVEN T

    29

    REPRESENTATIVE

    2

    PELLICCIOTTI MICHAEL J

    30

    REPRESENTATIVE

    1

    REEVES KRISTINE M

    30

    REPRESENTATIVE

    2

    RYU CINDY S

    32

    REPRESENTATIVE

    1

    ORWALL TINA L

    33

    REPRESENTATIVE

    1

    GREGERSON MIA SU-LING

    33

    REPRESENTATIVE

    2

    CODY EILEEN L

    34

    REPRESENTATIVE

    1

    FITZGIBBON JOSEPH C

    34

    REPRESENTATIVE

    2

    BOWLING IRENE R

    35

    REPRESENTATIVE

    1

    PATTI CRAIG M

    35

    REPRESENTATIVE

    2

    FRAME NOEL C

    36

    REPRESENTATIVE

    1

    ROBINSON JUNE G

    38

    REPRESENTATIVE

    1

    SELLS MICHAEL S

    38

    REPRESENTATIVE

    2

    METCALF RONDA K

    39

    REPRESENTATIVE

    2

    LYTTON KRISTINE C

    40

    REPRESENTATIVE

    1

    RANKER KEVIN M

    40

    SENATOR

    CLIBBORN JUDITH R

    41

    REPRESENTATIVE

    2

    MACRI NICOLE

    43

    REPRESENTATIVE

    1

    CHOPP FRANK V JR

    43

    REPRESENTATIVE

    2

    LOVICK JOHNNY R

    44

    REPRESENTATIVE

    1

    GOODMAN ROGER E

    45

    REPRESENTATIVE

    1

    FARRELL JESSYN S

    46

    REPRESENTATIVE

    2

    SULLIVAN PATRICK J

    47

    REPRESENTATIVE

    2

    WYLIE SHARON L

    49

    REPRESENTATIVE

    1

    STONIER MONICA J

    49

    REPRESENTATIVE

    2

    CLEVELAND ANNETTE M

    49

    SENATOR


  • ATU Legislative Council of Washingon State

    Copyright © 2018.
    All Rights Reserved.

    Powered By UnionActive

    16067 hits since Jun 15, 2015


  • Top of Page image